Botanical Name: Fortunella margarita

Description

 

The small oval fruit is a brilliant deep orange colour with a highly aromatic skin. The fruit holds on the tree for a long period adding to its high ornamental value. It can be eaten whole as a fresh fruit or in the same way as other kumquats.

Other Names: cumquat, Citrus

Nagami Kumquat

AU$45.00Price