Common Names

Pagoda Village

Synonyms

Crassula ‘Pagoda Village’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Crassuloideae 
Genus: Crassula

Description

Crassula capitella subsp. thyrsiflora ‘Pagoda Village’ is a branching perennial succulent. Very unique cultivar, with shades of red, purple, and green. It flowers at the ends of the up to 10 inch (25 cm) long pagoda chains. The tiny white flowers are up to 0.25 inch (6 mm) in diameter.

Crassula capitella subsp. thyrsiflora ‘Pagoda Village’

AU$6.00Price