Adiantum Fragrans 20cm

Botanical Name: Adiantum raddianum Fragrans
Common Names: Maidenhair Fern , Maiden Hair Fern
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Fern, Indoor Plant
Plant Habit: Clumping, Upright

Description:

Finely foliaged evergreen plant. Arching black stalks with fronds unfold to reveal soft, apple-green coloured triangular leaflets. Growing from underground rhizomes this plant is a very popular choice for indoor plant use and hanging baskets. Requires high humidity, moisture and indirect sunlight.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Well Drained

Adiantum fragans maiden hair fern

AU$8.00 Regular Price
AU$7.20Sale Price